$1,685,000
9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5875565
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4470 sqft

 | 

9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 82  
9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
The Venado - A rare opportunity for the most desirable & ideal floor plan in prestigious guard gated, Windgate Ranch. This North/South exposure, corner lot home, is in the most prime spot in the subdivision. 3bd/3.5 bath plus office & media room - PLUS CASITA - master and office on one side with double master closets, soaking tub, and large walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and bonus media/play room on opposite side makes this a true master split. No expense was spared with all top level finishes from the floors, to cabinets & custom countertops t/o. Top of the line Chefs Kitchen w/ALL Viking appliances including: 6 top gas burner, large refrigerator freezer w/additional 2 refrigerator doors at island, double ovens + warming drawer, dishwasher, and microwave.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-01-30
List Price: $1,685,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,685,000
List Date: 2019-01-30
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K38
House Number: 9877
Compass: E
Street Name: CORNERSTONE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 9245
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-11-513
Subdivision: WINDGATE RANCH
Taxes: 7841
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4470
Price/SqFt: 376.96
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Toll Brothers
Year Built: 2014
Approx Lot SqFt: 14746
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Windgate Ranch
Elementary School: Copper Ridge Elementary School
Jr. High School: Copper Ridge Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.649318
Geo Lon: -111.868947
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 5E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 315
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 155
HOA Fee: 279
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: CCMC
HOA Telephone: 480-921-7500
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1000
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 279
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Stone; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Media Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Guest casita is attached with entrance off the front courtyard, and close access to garage. Wine refrigerator conveys in media room. Light two-tone cabinets with top level granite countertops with extended counters for a perfect kitchen layout. Large walk-in pantry with extra storage and shelving. Custom light fixtures throughout, upgraded baseboards, additional built-in storage and iWired whole home automation. Backyard oasis includes putting green, additional synthetic grassy play area, travertine pavers under extended patio running the length of the home. Wired for outdoor entertainment. Perfect sized gas heated pool with large Baja shelf, serene water fall, and spa. Easy, low maintenance yard, with Camelback Views to the South, and the McDowells to the East. 3 Car garage has 2, 220 outlets for Tesla plug-in parking. Windgate Ranch Community Center offers 3 pools, playground, grassy play areas, teen center, clubhouse and more. Steps away from your front door you have an additional playground and tennis courts, with extra grassy play areas. Conveniently located near the back gate for easy access! Schedule your showing today, and don't forget to come back for the sunset!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom28.6028.6017.3017.30
Bedroom 213.6013.6012.8012.80
Bedroom 314.2014.2012.2012.20
Bedroom16.9016.9012.0012.00Guest House
Office16.8016.8013.6013.60
Kitchen17.5017.5013.0013.00
Great Room40.5040.5020.4020.40
Dining Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Breakfast Room14.0014.009.009.00
Bonus Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Garage 120.0020.0021.8021.80
Garage 210.0010.0021.8021.80

Listing Office: Ventana Fine Properties

Last Updated: October - 10 - 2019

9877 E CORNERSTONE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5875565

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 16th of October 2019 10:03 PM